Advisory Board With Pre-Construction Software Company

Kreo Software Ltd


Advisory Needs:

Kreo Software Ltd is currently seeking executive advisors with experience in construction and real estate. As well as, software development for input on go-to-market strategy, people cost, estimating scheduling, feasibility studies & assessments test assumptions.

 

Please submit your application and required advisor responses to the three questions below for consideration.

Company Overview:

Kreo is a platform that uses machine learning in building information modelling (BIM) to transform pre-construction planning.

Everyone involved in planning a building, from developer to architect to subcontractor, should take pride in making their project as high quality as possible. BIM is the first step to achieving better outcomes in pre-construction planning. Kreo's machine learning makes BIM more accessible, faster and simpler.

Kreo enables a broader group to take advantage of BIM and allows everyone to collaborate on the same, cloud-based model. This will make projects more accurate overall and projects going over time and over budget will be a thing of the past.

Kreo supports experts efforts by automating:
- Concept design (up to RIBA Stage 4)
- Cost estimation
- Cost database management
- Schedule estimation & 4D BIM visualisation
- Bidding & tendering process

Check If You're Qualified

  • Apply for this Opportunity
  • Get Personalized Recommendations
  • Start Elite Networking
  • Join Advisory Councils
Schedule A Call To Learn More

Recent Member Board Appointments

  • Mary Galletti to the Advisory Board of INOSPIRE

  • Brian O'Keefe to the Advisory Board of POSTlaMODE

  • Kristin Taylor to the Advisory Board of POSTlaMODE

  • Shelley Kohan to the Advisory Board of POSTlaMODE

  • Debra Snowdale to the Advisory Board of POSTlaMODE

  • Phillip Everhart to the Advisory Board of Taradel

  • Darryl Chenoweth to the Advisory Board of Taradel

  • Hung Vu to the Advisory Board of Taradel

  • Margeaux Sullivan to the Advisory Board of Taradel

  • Rose Rippey to the Advisory Board of Taradel

  • Rob Thames to the Advisory Board of National Floor Safety Institute

  • Chris Chatten to the Advisory Board of National Floor Safety Institute

  • Hector Santiago to the Advisory Board of National Floor Safety Institute

  • Robert Cornet to the Advisory Board of National Floor Safety Institute

  • Jay Allen to the Advisory Board of National Floor Safety Institute

  • Ruben Calderon to the Advisory Board of VT FinTech

  • Barrie Brown to the Advisory Board of Distinctive Beddings

  • Jeffrey Severs to the Advisory Board of Clovitek

  • Richard Akins to the Advisory Board of Clovitek

  • Rick Barnum to the Advisory Board of Distinctive Beddings

  • Lauren Snyder to the Advisory Board of Distinctive Beddings

  • David Thomas to the Advisory Board of Distinctive Beddings

  • Jeffrey Wilson to the Advisory Board of 4Stripes Nutrition

  • Laurie Pehar to the Advisory Board of 4Stripes Nutrition

  • Jose Trasancos to the Advisory Board of 4Stripes Nutrition

  • Jeff Bojeski to the Advisory Board of 4Stripes Nutrition

  • David Ostrow to the Advisory Board of Oasis Diagnostics

  • Kent Fourman to the Advisory Board of ITML Institute

  • Mitchell Miller to the Advisory Board of RR Distinctive Beddings

  • Shivani York to the Board of Directors of Women's Global Leadership Initiative

  • Douglas Anderson to the Board of Directors of AmeriFin Holdings

  • Christian Horner to the Advisory Board of Giguana

  • Frank Matricardi to the Advisory Board of MedBlob

  • Ganesh Tayi to the Advisory Board of Intelligent Wireless Networks

  • Eric Storey to the Advisory Board of Intelligent Wireless Networks

  • Derrick Moultrie to the Advisory Board of Intelligent Wireless Networks

  • Frank Matricardi to the Advisory Board of MedBlob

  • Donna Mascolo to the Advisory Board of Dignity of Children Inc.

  • Michael Vogel to the Advisory Board of Colony Hills Capital, LLC

  • Timothy Landers to the Board of Directors of The Zoological Lighting Institute

  • Chirag Shah to the Board of Directors of 1787fp

  • John B. Richards to the Advisory Board of Salu Design

  • Kelvin Wren to the Advisory Board of Bael Wellness

  • Mike Gorsage to the Advisory Board of Bael Wellness

  • Jeremy Dickstein to the Advisory Board of MedBlob

  • Karen Stephenson to the Board of Directors of CavanKerry Press

  • Bethany Argisle to the Board of Directors of CavanKerry Press

  • Jonathan Messinger to the Board of Directors of CavanKerry Press

  • Geoff Bennett to the Board of Directors of CavanKerry Press

  • Jonathan Spinner to the Board of Directors of CavanKerry Press

  • Raymond Sanchez to the Advisory Board of The Life Reentry Institute

  • Lynn Richard to the Advisory Board of The Life Reentry Institute

  • Charles Peruski to the Advisory Board of The Life Reentry Institute

  • Kevin Robinson to the Advisory Board of The Life Reentry Institute

  • Mike Foley to the Board of Directors of 1787fp

  • Venky Ravirala to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • James Olejniczak to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • Mark Oldroyd, J.D. to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • Dr. Vineeta Sharma to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • Dr. Christa Nutzhorn to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • Bob Bettencourt to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • Matthew Rosen to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • Barbara Falco to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • Phil Raskin to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • Paula Barton Mann, PharmD JD CHC CHPC PRS to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • Frank Orlowski to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • Peter Baxter to the Advisory Board of Builtspace

  • Edward Horton to the Advisory Board of Builtspace

  • Mary McDougall to the Advisory Board of Builtspace

  • Jim Davis to the Advisory Board of Builtspace

  • Joseph Hagar to the Advisory Board of Builtspace

  • Ralph Sonenshine to the Advisory Board of 21st Century Business University

  • Marie Jackson to the Board of Directors of The Jonathan Foundation

  • Seth Wiener to the Board of Directors of The Jonathan Foundation

  • Fabrizio Poli to the Advisory Board of 21st Century Business University

  • Randy Sedgwick to the Advisory Board of 21st Century Business University

  • John Danley Jr. to the Advisory Board of 21st Century Business University

  • Charles Corella to the Advisory Board of 21st Century Business University

  • David Luria to the Advisory Board of 21st Century Business University

  • Jennifer Striegel to the Advisory Board of AMPlifi SPORTS

  • William Van Vleet III to the Board of Directors of Plant a Seed Institute

  • Tracy Yost to the Advisory Board of Glenbrook Studios LLC

  • Atul Vir to the Advisory Board of Glenbrook Studios LLC

  • Gaurav Bhalla to the Advisory Board of Glenbrook Studios LLC

  • Connie Moorhead to the Advisory Board of 21st Century Business University

  • Catherine Hamilton to the Board of Directors of Sacred Dying Foundation

  • Christine Lemyze to the Advisory Board of Frontline Selling

  • Allison Jackson to the Advisory Board of EmpowerEd

  • Will Burns to the Advisory Board of BodyRyzm Technology™

  • Prakash Mahesh to the Advisory Board of BodyRyzm Technology™

  • Daniel Lang to the Board of Directors of Berkley Humane Society

  • Ruby Raley to the Board of Directors of Clinical Match Me

  • Robert Montes to the Board of Directors of Clinical Match Me

  • Anjie Britton to the Board of Directors of Clinical Match Me

  • Harry Ballan to the Board of Directors of Clinical Match Me

  • John Page to the Board of Directors of Clinical Match Me

  • Jim Burke to the Advisory Board of Focus Mobility

  • Leslie Lichtman to the Advisory Board of Synthium Health

  • Moises Faidengold to the Advisory Board of Synthium Health

  • Jeff Daniels to the Advisory Board of Synthium Health

  • Dave Johnson to the Advisory Board of Synthium Health

  • Igor Alexandrov to the Advisory Board of Petram Technologies

  • Gregory F. Ryan to the Board of Directors of Trans Contractors Group

  • Rose Mary Lewis to the Advisory Board of Petram Technologies

  • John Harris to the Advisory Board of Petram Technologies

  • Peter Kurtius to the Advisory Board of Petram Technologies

  • Michael Dean Jr. to the Advisory Board of Alocito

  • Phil Crawford to the Advisory Board of Alocito

  • Jerry Comstock to the Advisory Board of Alocito

  • Wesley Patrick to the Board of Directors of Assured Science Exchange

  • Matthew Loughran to the Advisory Board of iBuySell

  • Steven Burres to the Advisory Board of BiTech Medical

  • Mark Richard to the Advisory Board of BiTech Medical

  • Kaushik Srinivasan to the Advisory Board of Here To Serve

  • F. Kenneth Vudmaska to the Board of Directors of Here To Serve

  • Mhayse Samalya to the Board of Directors of Here To Serve

  • Linda Ash-Jackson to the Advisory Board of Collect Care

  • Carrie Muller to the Advisory Board of Collect Care

  • Stevan Zivanovic to the Advisory Board of CNXT EoE Inc.

  • Nick Jones to the Advisory Board of CNXT EoE Inc.

  • Yasser Nafei to the Advisory Board of CNXT EoE Inc.

  • Dan Dugan to the Advisory Board of Vocifery Technology

  • Steven Saltman to the Board of Directors of Edwige Magazine-TvEdgy

  • Michael Jenkins to the Board of Directors of Edwige Magazine-TvEdgy

  • Sherry Koetting to the Board of Directors of Edwige Magazine-TvEdgy

  • Bala Venkat to the Board of Directors of Edwige Magazine-TvEdgy

  • Mary Lynn Clark to the Board of Directors of Brighter Children

  • Glen Lally to the Board of Directors of Brighter Children

  • Arlene Maclin to the Board of Directors of Brighter Children

  • Ian Swanson to the Board of Directors of Brighter Children

  • Jen McClure to the Board of Directors of Brighter Children

  • Gene Swank to the Board of Directors of Plant a Seed Institute

  • Paul Makowski to the Advisory Board of Elmhurst

  • Carolyn Blankenship to the Advisory Board of Elmhurst

  • Edward Nesta to the Advisory Board of Biz Connection

  • Art Suriano to the Advisory Board of KoSA Music

  • Mahesh Kumthekar to the Advisory Board of Premier Gaskets

  • Pablo Biggs to the Advisory Board of Studentnomic Limited

  • Adedoyin Adewodu to the Advisory Board of Leks Environmental Ltd

  • Deborah Hart to the Advisory Board of Leks Environmental Ltd

  • Dale A. Vander Woude to the Advisory Board of Leks Environmental Ltd

  • John Deedrick to the Board of Directors of The American Society of Plastic Surgeons

  • Bob Casale to the Advisory Board of PlumLogix

  • Matthew Smith to the Advisory Board of Sober Grid

  • Dan Silverburg to the Advisory Board of Studentnomic Limited

  • Tom Heaton to the Board of Directors of Catholic Young Adult Sports

  • Gordon Rapkin to the Advisory Board of Engagedly

  • Rachel Bell to the Advisory Board of Glassbay Ventures

  • Steven Schneider to the Advisory Board of SquarePeg

  • Steve Nelson to the Advisory Board of Technology Spa

  • David Griffith to the Board of Directors of Trans Contractors Group

  • Dan Bloch to the Advisory Board of Engagedly

  • Steven Burres to the Advisory Board of Elizabeth Scovil Handbags

  • Dan Jones to the Board of Directors of Mend

  • Marlene McAllister to the Board of Directors of American Patient Rights Association

  • William Mustard to the Advisory Board of Eagle Technology Inc.

  • Alexander Lowry to the Board of Directors of Prohaus Group

  • Steven Ayer to the Advisory Board of The Sustainablecollective.co

  • Gregg Ostrowski to the Advisory Board of SpruceIT

  • Martin Brodbeck to the Board of Directors of Technology Spa

  • William Van Vleet lll to the Advisory Board of SARA, Inc.

  • Bill Zerter to the Board of Directors of GoLeanSixSigma

  • Stan Hales to the Advisory Board of Glenbrook Studios LLC

  • Duane Chartier to the Board of Directors of Assured Science Exchange

  • Kelly Blackburn to the Board of Directors of Africa Integrative Medicine

  • Hal Reed to the Advisory Board of Green Prairie International

  • Maury Bradsher to the Board of Directors of Prohaus Group

  • Stephen Fortier to the Advisory Board of 33rd Republic

  • Thomas Abert to the Board of Directors of Assured Science Exchange

  • Thomas J Ferree to the Board of Directors of Dakota Supply Group

  • Michael Armstrong to the Advisory Board of Business Team Solutions

  • Joseph Salvati to the Board of Directors of Codewired

  • Jim Brandt to the Advisory Board of Avantage Partners

  • Darryl Russell to the Advisory Board of DustiD

  • James Hart to the Advisory Board of BlackWall Solutions Limited

  • Ken Shachmut to the Advisory Board of Founders Bay Technologies

  • Victoria Lopez-Negrete to the Board of Directors of Prohaus Group

  • Adam Kruzich to the Advisory Board of Glenbrook Studios LLC

  • Ken Cochran to the Advisory Board of Business Team Solutions

  • Steven Shaffer to the Advisory Board of Advance Research and Human Development (ARAHD)

  • Nick Jones to the Advisory Board of 33rd Republic

  • Michael Overturf to the Advisory Board of Business Team Solutions

  • Harry Reifschnieder to the Board of Directors of Global Source Group

  • Stephen George to the Board of Directors of American Patient Rights Association

  • Gregory Smith to the Advisory Board of Studentnomic Limited

  • Thomas Garr to the Advisory Board of Wobblebase, Inc.

  • Ed Addison to the Board of Directors of Global Source Group

  • Marvin Cooper to the Advisory Board of Blushup

  • Michael Frendo to the Advisory Board of ScheduleOnce

  • Mark Mears to the Board of Directors of Global Source Group

  • Eric Tom to the Advisory Board of Eagle Technology Inc.

  • Roy Adams to the Advisory Board of USADefense LLC

  • Theodore Adams to the Advisory Board of 33rd Republic

  • Art Suriano to the Board of Directors of Global Source Group

  • Scott Roethle to the Advisory Board of Africa Integrative Medicine

  • Stephen George to the Advisory Board of Founders Bay Technologies, Inc.

  • Tim Carlsen to the Board of Directors of Global Source Group

  • Jenifer Kranz to the Advisory Board of Glenbrook Studios LLC

  • Lesley Sarkesian to the Board of Directors of Global Source Group

  • Ken Paskins to the Advisory Board of Eagle Technology Inc.

  • Jeff Cook to the Advisory Board of USADefense LLC

  • Mike Eckstut to the Advisory Board of A2A Pharmaceuticals

  • Darryl McDonald to the Board of Directors of Green Wish

  • Jim Cheatham to the Board of Directors for The Sustainablecollective.co

  • Garrett Koehn to the Advisory Board of 33rd Republic

  • Gary Sumihiro to the Advisory Board of NeuroTek, LLC (Peak Achievement Training)

  • Alex Rodriguez to the Board of Directors of Mack 9 Music Group, LLC

  • Tim Thexton to the Advisory Board of EPTa Projects

  • Maggie Harmon to the Advisory Board of The Sustainablecollective.co

  • Dave Zinman to the Board of Directors of Entuso

  • Susan Thomas to the Advisory Board of Optincall, Inc.

  • Gary Kyle to the Advisory Board of Anti-Predator Project

  • Thomas Chow to the Board of Directors of Cryptsonic, Inc.

  • Pradeep Sethi to the Advisory Board of 33rd Republic

  • Janet Bentley-Ewers to the Advisory Board of Peciaum Education Center for Finances

  • Michael McVay to the Advisory Board of Creations Network TJ Ltd

  • Dr. Robert Roser to the Board of Directors of Assured Science Exchange

  • Jim Beltis to the Board of Directors of Mack 9 Music Group, LLC

  • John Ebb to the Advisory Board of Optincall, Inc.

  • Gwen Wong to the Board of Directors of Peciaum Education Center for Finances

  • Garin Arevian to the Advisory Board of Appura Ltd.

  • Larry Promisel to the Advisory Board of 33rd Republic

  • Tom Garr to the Board of Directors of Entuso

  • Sharon Buntain to the Advisory Board of The Foire

  • Greg Scheessele to the Advisory Board of Tamaturra, Inc.

  • Michael Harris to the Board of Directors of Customer Foresight Group, Ltd.

  • Peter Hegele to the Advisory Board of Alocito, Inc.

  • Gangadhar Kotte to the Advisory Board of Alocito, Inc.

  • Mark Meier to the Board of Directors of Fairprice Commercial Inc.

  • Jonathan Zalevsky to the Board of Directors of BioBlocks, Inc.

  • Steve Anderson to the Advisory Board of Therapitas

  • David Aglar to the Advisory Board of Ecodeo

  • Thomas Humphries to the Board of Directors of Neurotez, Inc.

  • Gerald Johnson to the Advisory Board of USADefense LLC

  • Joseph Chiarelli to the Advisory Board of Neurotez, Inc.

  • Keith Smith to the Advisory Board of CEBS WorldWide

  • Terry S. Francis to the Board of Directors of Time to Put Kids First

  • Keith Rager to the Board of Directors of Time to Put Kids First

  • William Baumer to the Board of Directors of Time to Put Kids First

  • Sam Thigpen to the Board of Directors of Time to Put Kids First

  • Peter Mears to the Board of Directors of Time to Put Kids First

  • Lori Malone to the Board Of Directors of Reichmann Intuit Projects

  • Marc Mouhadeb to the Board Of Directors of Reichmann Intuit Projects

  • Mark Robbins to the Board Of Directors of Reichmann Intuit Projects

  • Michael Snodgrass to the Board of Directors of Time to Put Kids First

  • Joel Schipper to the Advisory Board of Xbitalign

  • Thomas Laur to the Advisory Board of Salu Design

  • Lincoln Smith to the Advisory Board of Salu Design

  • Kevin Hanegan to the Board Of Directors of GoLeanSixSigma

  • Eric Tom to the Advisory Board of SoliPoints

  • Abby DeMillo to the Advisory Board of Eleven

  • Megan Steiner to the Advisory Board of Candy Queen Store

  • Irina Agoulnik to the Board Of Directors of Assured Science Exchange

  • Denise Gottfried to the Board Of Directors of The American Society of Plastic Surgeons

  • Ken Shachmut to the Advisory Board of Founders Bay Technolgies

  • Rick Colon to the Advisory Board of Alocito, Inc.

  • Jim Kensinger to the Advisory Board of Alocito, Inc.

  • Andrew Palowitch to the Board Of Directors of Realstir

  • Art Suriano to the Advisory Board of Plushbeds, Inc.

  • Tammy Martin to the Advisory Board of Heuristext Inc.

ExecRank is revolutionizing how the 240 million companies in the world connect with advisors and board members. Every 4 minutes a new company or executive joins ExecRank, the largest global marketplace for advisors and board members. ExecRank's commitment to innovation in the board and advisory space has led to three patent-pending algorithms and processes that simplify the ability of companies of all sizes to access and utilize advisors and board members.