Advisory Board Opportunity With Automotive Packaging Solutions Company

Howard Ternes Packaging Co.


Advisory Needs:

Howard Ternes Packaging Co. is currently seeking executive advisors with experience in warehousing systems, specifically, a minimum of 2 years experience preferably 5 years with Tecsys Warehouse Management Software and HighJump Software using the program(s) for a minimum of 2 years, 5 is best, involved in launch and daily operations.

Please submit your application and required advisor responses to the three questions below for consideration.

Company Overview:

In the early 1900's the Ternes family farm adjoined Henry Ford's farm in Dearborn, Michigan. Lumber for packaging engines and radiators was supplied by the Ternes Coal and Supply Company (founded in 1896). In 1948, Henry Ford asked Ternes to provide complete packaging for Ford's radiators and glass, and the Howard Ternes Packaging Company was formed.

We've been supplying packaging solutions to the automotive industry ever since!

Today, Ternes is a value added supplier providing supply chain management solutions to a variety of industries.

Key statistics:

Founded in 1948
1,000,000 square feet of space
4 locations in Michigan, 1 in Indiana
Over 11,000,000 pieces shipped annually.

Check If You're Qualified

  • Apply for this Opportunity
  • Get Personalized Recommendations
  • Start Elite Networking
  • Join Advisory Councils
Schedule A Call To Learn More

Recent Member Board Appointments

  • Kris Flint to the Advisory Board of NC Advantage

  • Helena Verellen to the Advisory Board of Seven Seas

  • Danny Stroud to the Advisory Board of DNEDA

  • Timothy Hill to the Advisory Board of Jason Safford LLC

  • Benny Doro to the Advisory Board of Jason Safford LLC

  • Nageen Riffat to the Advisory Board of Sparkle Foundation

  • Jennifer Wheatley to the Advisory Board of Sparkle Foundation

  • Kimberlee Davis to the Advisory Board of Sparkle Foundation

  • Marla Black to the Advisory Board of Sparkle Foundation

  • Gene Swank to the Advisory Board of Seven Seas

  • Edward Lang to the Advisory Board of Seven Seas

  • Carmen Wolf to the Advisory Board of NC Advantage

  • Richard Barbercheck to the Advisory Board of Brown Innovation Consulting

  • Steve Hundley to the Advisory Board of Brown Innovation Consulting

  • Jim Smeeding to the Advisory Board of Brown Innovation Consulting

  • Mary Galletti to the Advisory Board of INOSPIRE

  • Brian O'Keefe to the Advisory Board of POSTlaMODE

  • Kristin Taylor to the Advisory Board of POSTlaMODE

  • Shelley Kohan to the Advisory Board of POSTlaMODE

  • Debra Snowdale to the Advisory Board of POSTlaMODE

  • Phillip Everhart to the Advisory Board of Taradel

  • Darryl Chenoweth to the Advisory Board of Taradel

  • Hung Vu to the Advisory Board of Taradel

  • Margeaux Sullivan to the Advisory Board of Taradel

  • Rose Rippey to the Advisory Board of Taradel

  • Rob Thames to the Advisory Board of National Floor Safety Institute

  • Chris Chatten to the Advisory Board of National Floor Safety Institute

  • Hector Santiago to the Advisory Board of National Floor Safety Institute

  • Robert Cornet to the Advisory Board of National Floor Safety Institute

  • Jay Allen to the Advisory Board of National Floor Safety Institute

  • Ruben Calderon to the Advisory Board of VT FinTech

  • Barrie Brown to the Advisory Board of Distinctive Beddings

  • Jeffrey Severs to the Advisory Board of Clovitek

  • Richard Akins to the Advisory Board of Clovitek

  • Rick Barnum to the Advisory Board of Distinctive Beddings

  • Lauren Snyder to the Advisory Board of Distinctive Beddings

  • David Thomas to the Advisory Board of Distinctive Beddings

  • Jeffrey Wilson to the Advisory Board of 4Stripes Nutrition

  • Laurie Pehar to the Advisory Board of 4Stripes Nutrition

  • Jose Trasancos to the Advisory Board of 4Stripes Nutrition

  • Jeff Bojeski to the Advisory Board of 4Stripes Nutrition

  • David Ostrow to the Advisory Board of Oasis Diagnostics

  • Kent Fourman to the Advisory Board of ITML Institute

  • Mitchell Miller to the Advisory Board of RR Distinctive Beddings

  • Shivani York to the Board of Directors of Women's Global Leadership Initiative

  • Douglas Anderson to the Board of Directors of AmeriFin Holdings

  • Christian Horner to the Advisory Board of Giguana

  • Frank Matricardi to the Advisory Board of MedBlob

  • Ganesh Tayi to the Advisory Board of Intelligent Wireless Networks

  • Eric Storey to the Advisory Board of Intelligent Wireless Networks

  • Derrick Moultrie to the Advisory Board of Intelligent Wireless Networks

  • Frank Matricardi to the Advisory Board of MedBlob

  • Donna Mascolo to the Advisory Board of Dignity of Children Inc.

  • Michael Vogel to the Advisory Board of Colony Hills Capital, LLC

  • Timothy Landers to the Board of Directors of The Zoological Lighting Institute

  • Chirag Shah to the Board of Directors of 1787fp

  • John B. Richards to the Advisory Board of Salu Design

  • Kelvin Wren to the Advisory Board of Bael Wellness

  • Mike Gorsage to the Advisory Board of Bael Wellness

  • Jeremy Dickstein to the Advisory Board of MedBlob

  • Karen Stephenson to the Board of Directors of CavanKerry Press

  • Bethany Argisle to the Board of Directors of CavanKerry Press

  • Jonathan Messinger to the Board of Directors of CavanKerry Press

  • Geoff Bennett to the Board of Directors of CavanKerry Press

  • Jonathan Spinner to the Board of Directors of CavanKerry Press

  • Raymond Sanchez to the Advisory Board of The Life Reentry Institute

  • Lynn Richard to the Advisory Board of The Life Reentry Institute

  • Charles Peruski to the Advisory Board of The Life Reentry Institute

  • Kevin Robinson to the Advisory Board of The Life Reentry Institute

  • Mike Foley to the Board of Directors of 1787fp

  • Venky Ravirala to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • James Olejniczak to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • Mark Oldroyd, J.D. to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • Dr. Vineeta Sharma to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • Dr. Christa Nutzhorn to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • Bob Bettencourt to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • Matthew Rosen to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • Barbara Falco to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • Phil Raskin to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • Paula Barton Mann, PharmD JD CHC CHPC PRS to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • Frank Orlowski to the Advisory Board of Lisaiceland

  • Peter Baxter to the Advisory Board of Builtspace

  • Edward Horton to the Advisory Board of Builtspace

  • Mary McDougall to the Advisory Board of Builtspace

  • Jim Davis to the Advisory Board of Builtspace

  • Joseph Hagar to the Advisory Board of Builtspace

  • Ralph Sonenshine to the Advisory Board of 21st Century Business University

  • Marie Jackson to the Board of Directors of The Jonathan Foundation

  • Seth Wiener to the Board of Directors of The Jonathan Foundation

  • Fabrizio Poli to the Advisory Board of 21st Century Business University

  • Randy Sedgwick to the Advisory Board of 21st Century Business University

  • John Danley Jr. to the Advisory Board of 21st Century Business University

  • Charles Corella to the Advisory Board of 21st Century Business University

  • David Luria to the Advisory Board of 21st Century Business University

  • Jennifer Striegel to the Advisory Board of AMPlifi SPORTS

  • William Van Vleet III to the Board of Directors of Plant a Seed Institute

  • Tracy Yost to the Advisory Board of Glenbrook Studios LLC

  • Atul Vir to the Advisory Board of Glenbrook Studios LLC

  • Gaurav Bhalla to the Advisory Board of Glenbrook Studios LLC

  • Connie Moorhead to the Advisory Board of 21st Century Business University

  • Catherine Hamilton to the Board of Directors of Sacred Dying Foundation

  • Christine Lemyze to the Advisory Board of Frontline Selling

  • Allison Jackson to the Advisory Board of EmpowerEd

  • Will Burns to the Advisory Board of BodyRyzm Technology™

  • Prakash Mahesh to the Advisory Board of BodyRyzm Technology™

  • Daniel Lang to the Board of Directors of Berkley Humane Society

  • Ruby Raley to the Board of Directors of Clinical Match Me

  • Robert Montes to the Board of Directors of Clinical Match Me

  • Anjie Britton to the Board of Directors of Clinical Match Me

  • Harry Ballan to the Board of Directors of Clinical Match Me

  • John Page to the Board of Directors of Clinical Match Me

  • Jim Burke to the Advisory Board of Focus Mobility

  • Leslie Lichtman to the Advisory Board of Synthium Health

  • Moises Faidengold to the Advisory Board of Synthium Health

  • Jeff Daniels to the Advisory Board of Synthium Health

  • Dave Johnson to the Advisory Board of Synthium Health

  • Igor Alexandrov to the Advisory Board of Petram Technologies

  • Gregory F. Ryan to the Board of Directors of Trans Contractors Group

  • Rose Mary Lewis to the Advisory Board of Petram Technologies

  • John Harris to the Advisory Board of Petram Technologies

  • Peter Kurtius to the Advisory Board of Petram Technologies

  • Michael Dean Jr. to the Advisory Board of Alocito

  • Phil Crawford to the Advisory Board of Alocito

  • Jerry Comstock to the Advisory Board of Alocito

  • Wesley Patrick to the Board of Directors of Assured Science Exchange

  • Matthew Loughran to the Advisory Board of iBuySell

  • Steven Burres to the Advisory Board of BiTech Medical

  • Mark Richard to the Advisory Board of BiTech Medical

  • Kaushik Srinivasan to the Advisory Board of Here To Serve

  • F. Kenneth Vudmaska to the Board of Directors of Here To Serve

  • Mhayse Samalya to the Board of Directors of Here To Serve

  • Linda Ash-Jackson to the Advisory Board of Collect Care

  • Carrie Muller to the Advisory Board of Collect Care

  • Stevan Zivanovic to the Advisory Board of CNXT EoE Inc.

  • Nick Jones to the Advisory Board of CNXT EoE Inc.

  • Yasser Nafei to the Advisory Board of CNXT EoE Inc.

  • Dan Dugan to the Advisory Board of Vocifery Technology

  • Steven Saltman to the Board of Directors of Edwige Magazine-TvEdgy

  • Michael Jenkins to the Board of Directors of Edwige Magazine-TvEdgy

  • Sherry Koetting to the Board of Directors of Edwige Magazine-TvEdgy

  • Bala Venkat to the Board of Directors of Edwige Magazine-TvEdgy

  • Mary Lynn Clark to the Board of Directors of Brighter Children

  • Glen Lally to the Board of Directors of Brighter Children

  • Arlene Maclin to the Board of Directors of Brighter Children

  • Ian Swanson to the Board of Directors of Brighter Children

  • Jen McClure to the Board of Directors of Brighter Children

  • Gene Swank to the Board of Directors of Plant a Seed Institute

  • Paul Makowski to the Advisory Board of Elmhurst

  • Carolyn Blankenship to the Advisory Board of Elmhurst

  • Edward Nesta to the Advisory Board of Biz Connection

  • Art Suriano to the Advisory Board of KoSA Music

  • Mahesh Kumthekar to the Advisory Board of Premier Gaskets

  • Pablo Biggs to the Advisory Board of Studentnomic Limited

  • Adedoyin Adewodu to the Advisory Board of Leks Environmental Ltd

  • Deborah Hart to the Advisory Board of Leks Environmental Ltd

  • Dale A. Vander Woude to the Advisory Board of Leks Environmental Ltd

  • John Deedrick to the Board of Directors of The American Society of Plastic Surgeons

  • Bob Casale to the Advisory Board of PlumLogix

  • Matthew Smith to the Advisory Board of Sober Grid

  • Dan Silverburg to the Advisory Board of Studentnomic Limited

  • Tom Heaton to the Board of Directors of Catholic Young Adult Sports

  • Gordon Rapkin to the Advisory Board of Engagedly

  • Rachel Bell to the Advisory Board of Glassbay Ventures

  • Steven Schneider to the Advisory Board of SquarePeg

  • Steve Nelson to the Advisory Board of Technology Spa

  • David Griffith to the Board of Directors of Trans Contractors Group

  • Dan Bloch to the Advisory Board of Engagedly

  • Steven Burres to the Advisory Board of Elizabeth Scovil Handbags

  • Dan Jones to the Board of Directors of Mend

  • Marlene McAllister to the Board of Directors of American Patient Rights Association

  • William Mustard to the Advisory Board of Eagle Technology Inc.

  • Alexander Lowry to the Board of Directors of Prohaus Group

  • Steven Ayer to the Advisory Board of The Sustainablecollective.co

  • Gregg Ostrowski to the Advisory Board of SpruceIT

  • Martin Brodbeck to the Board of Directors of Technology Spa

  • William Van Vleet lll to the Advisory Board of SARA, Inc.

  • Bill Zerter to the Board of Directors of GoLeanSixSigma

  • Stan Hales to the Advisory Board of Glenbrook Studios LLC

  • Duane Chartier to the Board of Directors of Assured Science Exchange

  • Kelly Blackburn to the Board of Directors of Africa Integrative Medicine

  • Hal Reed to the Advisory Board of Green Prairie International

  • Maury Bradsher to the Board of Directors of Prohaus Group

  • Stephen Fortier to the Advisory Board of 33rd Republic

  • Thomas Abert to the Board of Directors of Assured Science Exchange

  • Thomas J Ferree to the Board of Directors of Dakota Supply Group

  • Michael Armstrong to the Advisory Board of Business Team Solutions

  • Joseph Salvati to the Board of Directors of Codewired

  • Jim Brandt to the Advisory Board of Avantage Partners

  • Darryl Russell to the Advisory Board of DustiD

  • James Hart to the Advisory Board of BlackWall Solutions Limited

  • Ken Shachmut to the Advisory Board of Founders Bay Technologies

  • Victoria Lopez-Negrete to the Board of Directors of Prohaus Group

  • Adam Kruzich to the Advisory Board of Glenbrook Studios LLC

  • Ken Cochran to the Advisory Board of Business Team Solutions

  • Steven Shaffer to the Advisory Board of Advance Research and Human Development (ARAHD)

  • Nick Jones to the Advisory Board of 33rd Republic

  • Michael Overturf to the Advisory Board of Business Team Solutions

  • Harry Reifschnieder to the Board of Directors of Global Source Group

  • Stephen George to the Board of Directors of American Patient Rights Association

  • Gregory Smith to the Advisory Board of Studentnomic Limited

  • Thomas Garr to the Advisory Board of Wobblebase, Inc.

  • Ed Addison to the Board of Directors of Global Source Group

  • Marvin Cooper to the Advisory Board of Blushup

  • Michael Frendo to the Advisory Board of ScheduleOnce

  • Mark Mears to the Board of Directors of Global Source Group

  • Eric Tom to the Advisory Board of Eagle Technology Inc.

  • Roy Adams to the Advisory Board of USADefense LLC

  • Theodore Adams to the Advisory Board of 33rd Republic

  • Art Suriano to the Board of Directors of Global Source Group

  • Scott Roethle to the Advisory Board of Africa Integrative Medicine

  • Stephen George to the Advisory Board of Founders Bay Technologies, Inc.

  • Tim Carlsen to the Board of Directors of Global Source Group

  • Jenifer Kranz to the Advisory Board of Glenbrook Studios LLC

  • Lesley Sarkesian to the Board of Directors of Global Source Group

  • Ken Paskins to the Advisory Board of Eagle Technology Inc.

  • Jeff Cook to the Advisory Board of USADefense LLC

  • Mike Eckstut to the Advisory Board of A2A Pharmaceuticals

  • Darryl McDonald to the Board of Directors of Green Wish

  • Jim Cheatham to the Board of Directors for The Sustainablecollective.co

  • Garrett Koehn to the Advisory Board of 33rd Republic

  • Gary Sumihiro to the Advisory Board of NeuroTek, LLC (Peak Achievement Training)

  • Alex Rodriguez to the Board of Directors of Mack 9 Music Group, LLC

  • Tim Thexton to the Advisory Board of EPTa Projects

  • Maggie Harmon to the Advisory Board of The Sustainablecollective.co

  • Dave Zinman to the Board of Directors of Entuso

  • Susan Thomas to the Advisory Board of Optincall, Inc.

  • Gary Kyle to the Advisory Board of Anti-Predator Project

  • Thomas Chow to the Board of Directors of Cryptsonic, Inc.

  • Pradeep Sethi to the Advisory Board of 33rd Republic

  • Janet Bentley-Ewers to the Advisory Board of Peciaum Education Center for Finances

  • Michael McVay to the Advisory Board of Creations Network TJ Ltd

  • Dr. Robert Roser to the Board of Directors of Assured Science Exchange

  • Jim Beltis to the Board of Directors of Mack 9 Music Group, LLC

  • John Ebb to the Advisory Board of Optincall, Inc.

  • Gwen Wong to the Board of Directors of Peciaum Education Center for Finances

  • Garin Arevian to the Advisory Board of Appura Ltd.

  • Larry Promisel to the Advisory Board of 33rd Republic

  • Tom Garr to the Board of Directors of Entuso

  • Sharon Buntain to the Advisory Board of The Foire

  • Greg Scheessele to the Advisory Board of Tamaturra, Inc.

  • Michael Harris to the Board of Directors of Customer Foresight Group, Ltd.

  • Peter Hegele to the Advisory Board of Alocito, Inc.

  • Gangadhar Kotte to the Advisory Board of Alocito, Inc.

  • Mark Meier to the Board of Directors of Fairprice Commercial Inc.

  • Jonathan Zalevsky to the Board of Directors of BioBlocks, Inc.

  • Steve Anderson to the Advisory Board of Therapitas

  • David Aglar to the Advisory Board of Ecodeo

  • Thomas Humphries to the Board of Directors of Neurotez, Inc.

  • Gerald Johnson to the Advisory Board of USADefense LLC

  • Joseph Chiarelli to the Advisory Board of Neurotez, Inc.

  • Keith Smith to the Advisory Board of CEBS WorldWide

  • Terry S. Francis to the Board of Directors of Time to Put Kids First

  • Keith Rager to the Board of Directors of Time to Put Kids First

  • William Baumer to the Board of Directors of Time to Put Kids First

  • Sam Thigpen to the Board of Directors of Time to Put Kids First

  • Peter Mears to the Board of Directors of Time to Put Kids First

  • Lori Malone to the Board Of Directors of Reichmann Intuit Projects

  • Marc Mouhadeb to the Board Of Directors of Reichmann Intuit Projects

  • Mark Robbins to the Board Of Directors of Reichmann Intuit Projects

  • Michael Snodgrass to the Board of Directors of Time to Put Kids First

  • Joel Schipper to the Advisory Board of Xbitalign

  • Thomas Laur to the Advisory Board of Salu Design

  • Lincoln Smith to the Advisory Board of Salu Design

  • Kevin Hanegan to the Board Of Directors of GoLeanSixSigma

  • Eric Tom to the Advisory Board of SoliPoints

  • Abby DeMillo to the Advisory Board of Eleven

  • Megan Steiner to the Advisory Board of Candy Queen Store

  • Irina Agoulnik to the Board Of Directors of Assured Science Exchange

  • Denise Gottfried to the Board Of Directors of The American Society of Plastic Surgeons

  • Ken Shachmut to the Advisory Board of Founders Bay Technolgies

  • Rick Colon to the Advisory Board of Alocito, Inc.

  • Jim Kensinger to the Advisory Board of Alocito, Inc.

  • Andrew Palowitch to the Board Of Directors of Realstir

  • Art Suriano to the Advisory Board of Plushbeds, Inc.

  • Tammy Martin to the Advisory Board of Heuristext Inc.

ExecRank is revolutionizing how the 240 million companies in the world connect with advisors and board members. Every 4 minutes a new company or executive joins ExecRank, the largest global marketplace for advisors and board members. ExecRank's commitment to innovation in the board and advisory space has led to three patent-pending algorithms and processes that simplify the ability of companies of all sizes to access and utilize advisors and board members.